?

Log in

BLIMEY!  
02:07am 25/07/2004
 
 
Alyssa
i worked a double shift today... i was tired but i needed the hours... bc more hours = more cash... then after work... i went to my friend Elissa's house bc she was having a "party" for me to welcome me to MF... i met a lot of cool cats there... one guy was especially cool... lol... anyway... i feel really good about my senior year now that i have good friends and yeah... i don't feel so alone anymore... and i'm actually sorta happy :) ... anyway i'm gonna finish eating my campbell's alphabet soup bc at Elissa's they made hamburgers and.. i don't eat beef... so... yeah... we had water balloon fights and played battle of the sexes and capture the flag... and chit-chatted a bit... it was a good time... i felt like part of the group... kinda... well... i have to get up at 6:40 to be at work at 8:00 and i don't get off until 2:00...lame, i know... NIGHT Y'ALL!
mood: togethertogether
music: back in black - AC/DC
 
    Post - Share - Link
 



 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
January 2005  
 
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com